+ - R
Wednesday, 23 Jul 2014
You are here: Home

Announcements

 

 

moreDetails

Follow us

Find us on FaceBook Facebook
Find us on Wikipedia Wikipedia
Get the RSS Feed RSS

Graduates Of 2006 Batch PDF Print E-mail
Thursday, 23 July 2009 02:20

The Graduates - 2006

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE in INFORMATION SYSTEMS

First Class Honours

• Anthony Dilshanth De Cruze
• Ganhewage Rukshan Chinthaka De Silva
• Rushanthi Antoinette De Silva Seneviratne
• Agampodi Thejana De Zoysa
• Gayan Thilina Rajakaruna Keppetipola
• Sandakal Dimuthu Wijayapala

Second Class Honours - First Division

• Nilusha LaJangi De Silva
• Dilini Randika Ekanayake
• Bhanuka Maduranga Galhene
• Aththa Lekamge Dona Gayani Gunawardena
• Miranga Kasun Hendawitharana
• Pramodh Maithree Kahandaliyanage
• Palipahana Pahalawaththage Chaminie Jananjalie Karunasekara
• Singappuli Arachchilage Hiranthi Nilmini Karunasena
• Murugathasan Mayooraj
• Colamba Patabadige Janaka Chaturanga Perera
• Yashodha Madhushani Rajapakse
• Roshini Gayathri Ranasinghe
• Ivana Jebasuganiya Saverus
• Mohamed Sherveen Shamsedeen
• Akhalya Sivarajah
• Kalutarawedage Eraj Jayanath Sri Chandrasekera
• Nuwan Vedamulla
• Ivanahennedige Hiroma Keshini Weerasuriya
• Sashika Saminda Wettasinghe
• NirQdhini Buddhima Wijenada

Second Class Honours - Second Division

• Adikari Arachchilage Harsha Ravinatha Adikari
• Jayani Buddhima Amandakoon
• Kumudu Kulaneth Kumara Balldarage
• Pestheruwe Liyanaralalage Udenie Nisansala Cooray
• Chathushka Janani De Alwis
• Ambalangodage Swarna Ransika De Silva
• Padmala Devadithya
• Uvindra Ghislain Dias Jayasinha
• Asiri Suhith Fernando
• Sangarappillai Gajan
• Yapa Mudiyanselage Thushan Dhammika Bandara Gunaratne
• Chatura Lilanka Gunawardena
• Saman Devepriya Hathurusinghe
• Anishka Gehan Jayasinghe
• Ipitawela Kankanamge Nilanka Lakmal
• Simmanmeru Pathiranage Sivantha Devaka Mahanama
• Mohammed Razeen Musthafa
• Heenatigala Chathurka Shakila Pathirana
• Channa Dhanushka Gardige Punchihewa
• Tharindu Prabodhika Punchihewa
• Selvaraj Rupesh
• Mohamed Shiham Seyed Ali
• Dushan Suwanderatne
• Sawmiya Thilakananthan
• Chang Vin Tsai
• Kalpanie Prarthana Wanigaratne
• Wickramaarachchige Chathura Deshai Wickramaarachchi

Third Class Honours

• Karunakirinathan Arjunan
• Anthony Niroshamal Fernando
• Selvakumar Gounthaya
• Beligalagedara Ashan Shammika Gunatilaka
• Sanka Jayasundara
• Thiviya Jeyasriskandarajah
• Yashodha Rasanjali Karunanayake
• Harsha Padmali Wickramanayake Karunaratna
• Lahiru Lorensuhewa
• Welivita Vithanage Don Chathura Shamal Maurice
• Pandigamage Dhanuke Panditharatne
• Ranamukage Dilanka Ishan Shanaka Peiris
• Charith Anuradha Withanachchi

Pass

• Nagalingam Udarshika Devi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION SYSTEMS – HONOURS

First Class Honours

• Gayan Prasad Hettiarachchi

Second Class Honours - First Division

• Palihawadana Archchige Himashie Irekha Perera

Second Class Honours - Second Division

• Pahalage Hershini Abeygunawardena
• Suvini Vinodya Gunawardena
• Vinod Chamal Ratnayake

Third Class Honours

• Yohan Anton Abeysundera
• Rajiv Warren Soysa

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS – SANDWICH

First Class Honours

• Don Thusitha Thivanka Abeyesekera
• Shanika Gunasiela Jayawardana
• Jude Niranjith Silva

Second Class Honours -First Division

• Eranga Bandara Amunugama
• Shana Rukie Balasuriya
• Ranepura Hewage Dilshan Dharmaratne
• Hettiyakandage Joseph Preminda Fernando
• Mary lndiwary Shermila Fernando
• Thilina Chamath Kamalasuriya
• Rajeev Asanka Kandanarachchi
• Anika Masruni Mahamooth
• Wajinie Nilukshi Mahanama
• Lalin Dinesh Haren Mendis
• Nalawattage Navindhya Pinto
• Krishnaraj Prasad
• Rajitha Ranaweera
• Samitha Bandara Rathnayake
• Manesh Sathasivam
• Jayapradha Sithambaram
• Gehan Dinusha Thotahewa
• Dilsiri Sidath Ruwan Welikala

Second Class Honours - Second Division

• Gayathiry Rajeswaran
• Widana Gamage Amila Senevirathna
• Nipuna Chamikara Subasinghe
• Theekshana Saminda Bandara Warakaulle
• Liyana Arachchige Bhagya Eranga Nishendra Wijeratne

Third Class Honours

• Heshini Michelle Kaushaliya Fernando
• Nangallage Dilan lndika Fernando

Pass

• Dona Pathiranage Shanika Nayomi Silva

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS – HONOURS

First Class Honours

• Manisha Sonali Amerasinghe
• Dilini Nilanchana Dias Dahanayake
• Bulathduwage Niroshi Bernadette Perera

Second Class Honours - First Division

• Aneeca lrshani Amath
• Nilangani Ayanthi Atapattu
• Ranwalage Rajiv Asintha Jayatileke
• Rajiv Prabodha Jayawardena
Last Updated on Monday, 10 August 2009 05:00
 
  • NBQSA 2011
  • Convocation 2011
  • Stage Craft 2012
  • Basketball Team
  • Thai Pongal
  • Vesak
  • e-learning
  • Cutting Edge 2012
<>