Gold Medalist of 2014

B.Eng(Hons) in Software Engineering

Mr. Sithira Sahan Serasinghe

B.Sc in Information Systems

Ms. Shehara Prashansa Hannagala Gamage


Gold Medalist of 2013

B.Eng(Hons) in Software Engineering

Ms. Kankanige Ishara Hansani Perera

B.Sc in Information Systems

Ms. Sharaniya Jayasekaran


Gold Medalist of 2012

B.Eng(Hons) in Software Engineering

Mr. Arangalage Rivindu Prasanga Perera

B.Sc in Information Systems

Ms. Lakshika Josephine Paiva


Gold Medalist of 2011

B.Sc(Hons) in Software Engineering

Mr. Champika Samarasinghe

B.Sc in Information Systems

Ms. Anisha Fernando


Gold Medalist of 2010

B.Sc(Hons) in Software Engineering

Mr. Supun Pansilu Dewarajah

B.Sc in Information Systems

Ms. Zeinab Shabbir


Gold Medalist of 2009

M.Sc in Advanced Software Engineering

Mr.Venushka Nuwan Perera

B.Sc(Hons) in Software Engineering

Mr. Manathunga Bandara Mudiyanselage Nuwan Bandara

B.Sc in Information Systems

Mr. Pathmanathan Prasanna


Gold Medalist of 2008

M.Sc in Advanced Software Engineering

Mr. Wahalathanthrige Arther James Dilan Perera


Gold Medalist of 2007

B.Sc(Hons) in Software Engineering

Rajeev Ponweera

M.Sc in Advanced Software Engineering

Uditha S Jayasinghe


Gold Medalist of 2006

B.Sc in Business

Bulathduwage Niroshi Bernadette Perera (Business Hons)

B.Sc in Information Systems

Gayan Prasad Hettiarachchi


Gold Medalist of 2005

B.Sc in Business

Mohamed Anas Mohamed Mafaz


Gold Medalist of 2004

B.Sc in Business

Ashani Gunasiela Jayawardana


Gold Medalist of 2003

B.Sc in Business

Nilomi Shalindrini Perera


Gold Medalist of 2002

B.Sc in Business

Karthika Rajaratnam


Gold Medalist of 2001

B.Sc in Business

Peshani Rasika Goonatilleke

B.Sc in Computing

Wasala Appuhamilage Vidura Saminda Gamini Abhaya


Gold Medalist of 2000

B.Sc in Business

Gayathri Dharmalingam

B.Sc in Computing

Thimal Gunasilu Jayasooriya


Gold Medalist of 1999

B.Sc in Business

Vidanekanamge Hasanji Anudya Nandasena

B.Sc in Computing

Udith Indrajith Weliwita


Gold Medalist of 1998

B.Sc in Computing

Wijehevage Indeevara Hemasiri de Silva


Gold Medalist of 1997

B.Sc in Computing

Mevan Kalinda Samaratunga


 Gold Medalist of 1996

B.Sc in Computing

Naresha Shivadhakshana Supramaniam


 Gold Medalist of 1995

B.Sc in Computing

Nirmalie Chandrika Wiratunga


Gold Medalist of 1994

B.Sc in Computing

Sanjeev David Jayaratnam